GRAND COUNCIL

    Royal & Select Master Masons of

   PENNSYLVANIA

CONSTITUTENT COUNCILS 2021

Washington Council No. 1
44 W. Wheeling St
Washington, PA 15301
James Flanigan
134 Rte. 231
Claysville, PA 15323
james.flanigan41@gmail.com

Mt. Moriah Council No. 2
3579 Masonic Way
Pittsburgh, PA 15237
Sean M. Tomasic
505 Neola Drive
Pittsburgh, PA. 15237-2266
Sean_tomasic@hotmail.com

Harrisburg Council No. 7
2701 N. Third St
Harrisburg, PA 17110
John G. Artevich, Jr.
703 Breezewood Drive
Mechanicsburg, PA. 17055
smartevich@verizon.net

Mountain Council No. 9
600 Jackson Ave
Altoona, PA 16602
George W. Greiner, III
2414 Fifth Avenue
Altoona, PA 16602-2122
mntcouncil9@gmail.com

Mt. Moriah Council No. 10
1337 Orange St
Berwick, PA 18603
Jonathon K. Leffler
301 N. Arch St
Berwick, PA 18603
reallyjkleffler@hotmail.com

Philadelphia Council No. 11
443 York Rd
Jenkintown, PA 19046
Joseph W. Calabrese
3958 Rowena Drive
Philadelphia, PA 19114-2013
jcal49@verizon.net

Creigh Council No. 16
400 S. 7th St
Reading, PA 19611
David G. Wells
21 Tewkesbury Drive
Wyomissing, Pa. 19610
davewells1@comcast.net

Goodwin Council No. 19
213 W. Chestnut St
Lancaster, PA 17603
John Beiseigel
326 Templar Drive
Elizabethtown, Pa. 17022
John_beiseigel@mac.com

Pomp Council No. 20
22 S. 3rd St
Easton, PA 18042
Matthew R. Hawká
3236 Margate Rd.
Bethlehem, PA. 18017
brother.matthawk@yahoo.com

York Council No. 21
400 Masonic Dr
York, PA 17406
Christopher D. Reed
12 E. Pennsylvania Ave.
Stewartstown, PA 17363
wm_423_07@yahoo.com

Allen Council No. 23
1524 W. Linden St
Allentown, PA 18102
Dale R. Shenberger
4629-8 Indian Creek Rd
Macungie, PA 18062
dale8866@yahoo.com

Northern Council No. 24
220 S. Main St
Athens, PA 18810
Bryan Tate
501 1st Street
Athens, PA 18810
Btate4992@gmail.com

Vallerchamp Council No. 25
220 Market St.
Sunbury, PA 17801
Franklin E. Hort, Sr.
261 Housels Run Road
Milton, PA. 1847
franklinhort304@yahoo.com

Adoniram Council No. 26
360 Market St
Williamsport, PA 17701
William L. Bryan
5 Meadowvale Drive
Watsontown, PA 17777
pdgbill@windstream.net

Lebanon Council No. 27
499 S 14th Avenue
Lebanon, PA 17046
Abram M. Shaffner
25 South 2nd Street
Lebanon, Pa. 17042-5412
Lebanon.council.27.recorder@gmail.com

Cambria Council No. 32
130 Valley Pike
Johnstown, PA 15905
Alvin E. Just, PTIM
1725 Bedford Street
Johnstown, PA 15902
ajust1725@aol.com

Jerusalem Council No. 33
32 W. 8th St
Erie, PA 16501
Douglas B. Olson
855 Rumsey Avenue
Erie, PA. 16511
morduin00@gmail.com

Mount Horeb Council No. 34
25 N. Franklin St
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701
Bernard Golubiewski
19 Main St
Laflin, PA 18702
bernygober@outlook.com

Bethlehem Council No. 36
1607 Stefko Blvd.
Bethlehem, PA 18017
Jared Kichline
254 S. Broadway
Wind Gap, PA 18019
kichline1981@yahoo.com

Allegheny Council No. 38
10055 Old Perry Highway
Wexford, PA 15090
Edward T. Foster
PO Box 155
Clinton, PA 15026
ufc318@comcast.net

Occident Council No. 41
103 W. Walnut St
Titusville, PA 16354
Harvey J. Long
PO Box 180
Pleasantville, PA. 16341
hjlong@zoominternet.net

Scranton Council No. 44
420 N. Washington Ave
Scranton, PA 18503
Charlie E. Knapp, Jr.
PO Box 194
Narrowsburg, NY. 12764-0194
recorder@scrantoncouncil44.org

Hiram Council No. 45
110 E. Lincoln Ave
New Castle, PA 16101
Brian F. Franksain
4705 Ellwood Road
New Castle, Pa. 16101
sailor16117@gmail.com

Joppa Council No. 46
1 N. Broad St
Philadelphia, PA 19107
Paul R. Knapp
3051 N. Reese Street
Philadelphia, PA 19133
paulsmasonic@gmail.com

Sharon Council No. 48
Main & Mercer Sts
Greenville, PA 16125
R. Joseph Haberlen
1675 Burns Road
Jamestown, PA 16134
rjhaberlen@windstream.net

Liberty Valley Council No. 50
5793 Saltsburg Rd
Penn Hills, PA 15235
William C. Woods, PPDDGM
2439 Rolling Farms Road
Glenshaw, PA 15116
sec268@verizon.net

Cryptic Council No. 51
55 E. State St
Doylestown, PA 18901
Henry Schanbacker
49 Mercer Ave
Doylestown, PA 18901
hsssh@comcast.net

Kittanning Council No. 52
Rte 66 & 85 Rayburn Twp
Kittanning, PA 16201
Kevin Colledge
236 Wayne St. Apt. 422
West Burrell, PA. 15068
kcolledge100@comcast.net

Beaver Valleyá Council No. 54
195 S. Park St
Rochester, PA 15074
Tyler Cindric
618 Hall Ave.
Aliquippa, Pa. 15001
eurekaroyalarch167@gmail.com

Nittany Council No. 57
240 S. Fraser Street
State College, PA 16801
Michael A. Slack
PO Box 368,á
Millheim, PA. 16854-0368
gm_slack@verizon.net

Butler Council No. 61
346 S. Main St
Butler, PA 16001
George F. Morrow
110 Applewood Dr
Gibsonia, PA 15044
gmorrow@consolidated.net

Anthracite Council No. 62
141 N. Wyoming St
Hazelton, PA 18201
Andrew J. Hudock
479 Lake Drive
Nesquehony, PA. 18240
ahudy@windstream.net

Coudersport Council No. 63
38 Main Street
Port Allegany, PA 16743
Gregg A. Schena
6038 RT 155
Port Allegany, Pa. 16743
ggsch@yahoo.com

Juniata Valley Council No. 64
9 Main St
Mifflintown, PA 17059
Lance A. Gilliand
PO Box 297
Port Royal, PA 17082
lancegilliland9@gmail.com

Regal Council No. 65
2500 Center Street
Ashland, PA 17921
Timothy Hahn
21 Spruce Street
Ashland, PA 17921-9589
Shirley@ptd.net

G. Washington Council No. 66
75 S. Second St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
William W. Martz
383 S. Oller Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
williammartz@comcast.net

Penn Council No. 67
855 Broadway
Hanover, PA 17331
Bruce Markel
261 S. Fortney Ave.
Hanover, PA 17331
bamarkle1953@gmail.com

Shamokin Council No. 68
Mt Tabor Lodge Bldg.
2400 Treverton Rd.,á
Shamokin, Pa. 17872
Marvin R. Long
339 Gottshalls Ln,á
Shamokin, PA 17872á
mrvnlong@yahoo.com

Harmony Council No. 70
219 Cedar St
Bristol, PA 19007
Kenneth Roton, PTIM
6 Ivy Hill Road
Levittown, PA 19057
kroton@comcast.net